crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Woodrow Wilson High School Woodrow Wilson TBA | Woodrow Wilson HS Nov 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Edgewood & Corsicana Edgewood & Corsicana 5:00 pm | Adamson HS Gym Nov 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at Byron Nelson High School Byron Nelson 7:00 pm | Byron Nelson High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 06 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Spruce Spruce 7:30 pm | Forester Field House – Gym Nov 08 Boys Varsity Football vs. Spruce Spruce 7:30 pm | Kincaide Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Seagoville Lady Dragons Seagoville Lady Dragons 7:00 pm | Adamson HS Gym Oct 23 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Kimball Kimball 7:30 pm | Sprague – Field Oct 25 Boys Varsity Football at Kimball Kimball 7:30 pm | Sprague – Field

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Sunset Lady Bison Sunset Lady Bison 7:00 pm | Adamson HS Gym Oct 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Samuell Lady Spartans Samuell Lady Spartans 7:00 pm | Samuell HS Gym Oct 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Red Oak High School Red Oak 7:30 pm | Red Oak-Billy Goodloe

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. SOC Lady Golden Bears SOC Lady Golden Bears 7:00 pm | Adamson HS Gym Oct 09 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Jefferson Patriots Jefferson Patriots 7:30 pm | Sprague – Field Oct 10 Boys Varsity Football at Jefferson Patriots Jefferson Patriots 7:00 pm | Loos Couch Stadium Oct 10

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Spruce Lady Timberwolves Spruce Lady Timberwolves 7:00 pm | Spruce HS Gym Oct 03 Boys Freshman Football at SOC Golden Bears SOC Golden Bears 6:00 pm | Kincaide Stadium Oct 03 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Soc SOC 7:30 pm | Kincaide Stadium Oct 03 Boys Freshman Football at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Samuell Lady Spartans Samuell Lady Spartans 7:00 pm | Adamson HS Gym Sep 27 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Seagoville Lady Dragons Seagoville Lady Dragons 6:00 pm | Forester Field House – Gym

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Kimball Lady Knights Kimball Lady Knights 7:00 pm | Adamson HS Gym Sep 19 Boys Freshman Football vs. Seagoville Dragons Seagoville Dragons 6:00 pm | Ellis Davis Field House- Gym Sep 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Seagoville Dragons Seagoville Dragons 7:30 pm | Ellis Davis Field House- Gym

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 11 Boys Freshman Football vs. Roosevelt Mustangs Roosevelt Mustangs 6:00 pm | Sprague – Field Sep 11 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Roosevelt Mustangs Roosevelt Mustangs 7:30 pm | Sprague – Field Sep 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at SOC Lady Golden Bears SOC Lady Golden Bears 6:00 pm | Sprague – Fieldhouse Gym Sep